The SpecTool Forum

[ Forum Start ]

36.331-870 Radio Resource Control (RRC)

CQI in Measurement Report
# 1

Question during course: In a measurement report between to RRC entities, can CQI be included?

Posted by: Magdalena Nohrborg Skicka Epost
2011-02-09 09:16:16

36.331 chapter 6.3.1 and TheSpecTool page 31 and 32
# 2

No the CQI will never be included in a Measurment Report. It will be put into UCI.

Posted by: Magdalena Nohrborg Skicka Epost
2011-02-09 11:06:29

 

MasterLteFaster © 2015 | aWaves Academy
Disclaimer: Pages on the www.masterltefaster.com web pages are not necessarily reviewed by 3GPP, data is provided by Runb AB, aWaves Academy